Privacy policy

of the company Narr Modular Systems GmbH Defense & Security


The company Narr Modular Systems GmbH • Defense & Security, Ohnrastr. 23, 72336 Balingen, Germany takes very seriously the protection of you personal data and we adhere strictly to all rules of the data protection law. On this website, personal data are only collected to the technically required extend. In no event the collected data are sold or transferred to thirds for any other reason.
The following declaration gives you an overview of how we ensure this protection and what kind of data is collected for which reason.

Responsible body according to § 13 paragraph 1 TMG (German Telemedia Act):

Narr Modular Systems GmbH Defense & Security
Ohnrastraße 23 • 72336 Balingen • Germany

Pseudonymized use of this website
You can visit our website in principle without disclosing your personal data.
Pseudonymized user data are not associated with the data of the bearer of the pseudonym.
There is no creation of pseudonymized user profiles.
Data processing on this website The company Strato AG (host of this site) collects and saves automatically on its server log files information, which your browser transfers to us.
These information are:

  • browser type and version
  • used operating system
  • referrer URL (the page you visited before)
  • hostname of the accessing computer (IP address)
  • time of the server request

These data cannot be associated with a specific person by Strato AG. It is not possible to pool these data with other data sources. Furthermore, these data are deleted after a statistic evaluation.

Contact form
The data acquired from our contact form are only recorded for the processing of your request, which you sent us via the contact form. After the processing, the recorded data are deleted.

Cookies
Websites often use cookies. They help to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files, which are filed on your computer and saved by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are “session cookies“. They are automatically deleted after the end of your visit. Cookies don’t cause damages on your computer and they don’t contain viruses. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser at your next visit. You can set your browser to inform you when a cookie is created, in order to allow cookies only in specific cases, to exclude cookies for specific cases or generally as well as to automatically delete cookies when closing the browser. When you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Facebook
On our website the java script code of the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (Facebook) is downloaded. When you activated java script in your browser and you don’t have any java script blocker, your browser may transfer your personal data to Facebook. We are not aware, which data Facebook associates with the received data and for which reason they are used. You can find further information on this topic in the privacy policy of Facebook. If you don’t want Facebook to associate your visit on our website with your Facebook account, please logout from your Facebook account and block the execution of java script in your browser.

Right of information
You always have the right to be informed free of charge about your saved personal data, their origin and recipient as well as the reason of the data processing. You also have the right to rectify, block or delete those data. Information about the stored data is available from the data security officer Safia Rapp.

Further information
Your confidence is important to us. This is why we always try to answer all of your questions regarding the processing of your personal data. In case if you have any questions, on which you don’t find an answer in this privacy policy or if you wish detailed information on an aspect, please contact our data security officer Safia Rapp.

We would like to expressly point out, that the data transmission on the Internet (for example the e-mail communication) may involve gaps in security. A complete protection of the data against access by thirds is not possible.

November 2nd, 2016, version 2

pdf_iconDownload privacy policy as pdf file